Is Dr. Mcdougall's Vegan Ramen Soup Big Cup With Noodles Chicken, 1.8 Oz., Pack Of 6 Gluten Free?

Description
Compact cup delivers a savory, broth-forward flavor with a light umami note and springy, slightly chewy noodles. Commonly used as a quick meal, late-night snack, or pantry staple; reviewers praise convenience and reheating speed while overall noting mixed opinions on flavor intensity and saltiness and recommending add-ins to boost heartiness.
Why it's not gluten free
- organic unbleached wheat flour
- organic wheat gluten
- yeast extracts
organic unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact cup delivers a savory, broth-forward flavor with a light umami note and springy, slightly chewy noodles. Commonly used as a quick meal, late-night snack, or pantry staple; reviewers praise convenience and reheating speed while overall noting mixed opinions on flavor intensity and saltiness and recommending add-ins to boost heartiness.
Ingredients
Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Yeast Extracts, Organic Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Organic Corn, Onion, Garlic, Carrot, Organic Sugar, Organic Wheat Gluten, Spices, Spinach, Turmeric (Color), Lime Powder, Dried, Made In A Facility That Uses Peanuts And Other Food Allergens, Made In A Facility That Uses Peanuts And Other Food Allergens
Check Dr. Mcdougall's Vegan Ramen Soup Big Cup With Noodles Chicken, 1.8 Oz., Pack Of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Mcdougall's Vegan Ramen Soup Big Cup With Noodles Chicken, 1.8 Oz., Pack Of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT
Maruchan Instant Lunch with Shrimp Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Maruchan Instant Lunch Roast Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Where to buy
Dr. Mcdougall's Vegan Ramen Soup Big Cup With Noodles Chicken, 1.8 Oz., Pack Of 6 is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


