Is FARMER JOHN, FLAVORED BACON, CINNAMON & SUGAR RUBBED, HARDWOOD SMOKED, CINNAMON & SUGAR RUBBED, HARDWOOD SMOKED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dehydrated pork broth
- dextrose
dehydrated pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DEHYDRATED PORK BROTH, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, FLAVORINGS, DEXTROSE. *RUB INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CINNAMON, SPICES.
Check FARMER JOHN, FLAVORED BACON, CINNAMON & SUGAR RUBBED, HARDWOOD SMOKED, CINNAMON & SUGAR RUBBED, HARDWOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FARMER JOHN, FLAVORED BACON, CINNAMON & SUGAR RUBBED, HARDWOOD SMOKED, CINNAMON & SUGAR RUBBED, HARDWOOD SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
Oscar Mayer Naturally Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon, 16 oz Vacuum Pack
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Hickory Smoked No Sugar Uncured Bacon
About this product
Meat · Slice


