Is Farmer John Jumbo Wieners Value Pack, 35 Oz., 20 Count Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrogenated soybean oil
hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Turkey, Pork, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Sodium Lactate, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Sodium Phosphates, Beef, Sunflower Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Diacetate, Oleoresin Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Flavorings
Check Farmer John Jumbo Wieners Value Pack, 35 Oz., 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer John Jumbo Wieners Value Pack, 35 Oz., 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Oscar Mayer Classic Uncured Wieners Hot Dogs - 10 Count - 16 Oz.
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
Where to buy
Farmer John Jumbo Wieners Value Pack, 35 Oz., 20 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


