Is Farmer John Jumbo Wieners Value Pack, 35 Oz., 20 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
- mechanically separated turkey
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Turkey, Pork, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Sodium Lactate, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Sodium Phosphates, Beef, Sunflower Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Diacetate, Oleoresin Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Flavorings
Check Farmer John Jumbo Wieners Value Pack, 35 Oz., 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer John Jumbo Wieners Value Pack, 35 Oz., 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Oscar Mayer Classic Uncured Wieners Hot Dogs - 10 Count - 16 Oz.
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
Where to buy
Farmer John Jumbo Wieners Value Pack, 35 Oz., 20 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


