Is Farmer John Lower Sodium Bacon, 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CURED WITH: WATER, AND LESS THAN 1% OF SUGAR, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SALT, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL FLAVORING, DEXTROSE.
Check Farmer John Lower Sodium Bacon, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer John Lower Sodium Bacon, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Old El Paso Taco 25% Less Sodium Seasoning Mix, 1 oz
Where to buy
Farmer John Lower Sodium Bacon, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice, Strip


