Is Farmer John Polish Smoked Sausage - 13 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- mechanically separated turkey
- pork
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (Pork, Beef), Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Food Starch, Salt, Potassium And Sodium Lactate, Dextrose, Flavorings, Autolyzed Yeast, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Nitrite
Check Farmer John Polish Smoked Sausage - 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer John Polish Smoked Sausage - 13 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole


