Is Farmer John Smoked Ham, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dehydrated pork broth
- pork
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
dehydrated pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Dextrose, Vinegar, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Dehydrated Pork Broth, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Flavoring
Check Farmer John Smoked Ham, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer John Smoked Ham, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Where to buy
Farmer John Smoked Ham, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


