Is Farmer John Steakhouse Seasoned Hardwood Smoked Bacon, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavorings, Dextrose, Seasoning Potato Maltodextrin, Spices Including Paprika, Garlic Powder, Molasses Powder, Onion Powder, Safflower Oil, Natural Flavoring
Check Farmer John Steakhouse Seasoned Hardwood Smoked Bacon, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer John Steakhouse Seasoned Hardwood Smoked Bacon, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Farmer John Steakhouse Seasoned Hardwood Smoked Bacon, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


