Is Farmer Protein Maple Cinnamon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 100% grass-fed whey protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Grass-Fed Whey Protein, Maple Sugar, Inulin Chicory Root, Collagen, Colostrum, Hemp Protein, Cinnamon Powder, Unrefined Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf, Monk Fruit. Contains: Milk. Gluten Free, Soy Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free.
Check Farmer Protein Maple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer Protein Maple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


