Is FARMER'S FAIR, PRETZELS COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, SALTY, CHOCOLATY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- buttermilk solids
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA). PRETZEL (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR CORN OIL), MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR, VINEGAR, SODA. NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, RED 3, RED 40, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2).
Check FARMER'S FAIR, PRETZELS COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, SALTY, CHOCOLATY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FARMER'S FAIR, PRETZELS COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, SALTY, CHOCOLATY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


