Is Farmer's Fridge Dark Chocolate Trail Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • cashew & coconut
  • tree nuts
  • milk, soy, tree nuts
  • cashews
  • almonds
  • shredded coconut

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate, Almonds, Cashews, Dried Cherries. Golden Raisins, Shredded Coconut, Maldon Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (almond, Cashew & Coconut).

Check Farmer's Fridge Dark Chocolate Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping