Is Farmer's Fridge Greek Salad - 12.7oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • feta cheese greek herb vinaigrette: water

feta cheese greek herb vinaigrette: water

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salad: Mediterranean Rotini (Whole Grain Pasta, Tomato, Bell Pepper, Cucumber, Kalamata Olives, Dill, Canola Oil, Pepper), Spinach, Feta Cheese Greek Herb Vinaigrette: Water, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Dried Herbs And Spices

Check Farmer's Fridge Greek Salad - 12.7oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Farmer's Fridge Greek Salad - 12.7oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepOn The Go