Is Farmer's Fridge Greek Salad - 12.7oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salad: Mediterranean Rotini (Whole Grain Pasta, Tomato, Bell Pepper, Cucumber, Kalamata Olives, Dill, Canola Oil, Pepper), Spinach, Feta Cheese Greek Herb Vinaigrette: Water, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Dried Herbs And Spices

Check Farmer's Fridge Greek Salad - 12.7oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Farmer's Fridge Greek Salad - 12.7oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepOn The Go