Is Farmer's Fridge Italian Turkey Wrap - 8.04oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Grains Wrap, Italian Roasted Red Peppers (Bell Pepper, Garlic, Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Canola Oil, Black Pepper, Dried Oregano), Green Leaf Lettuce, Smoked Turkey Breast, Pepperoni, White Cheddar Cheese

Check Farmer's Fridge Italian Turkey Wrap - 8.04oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Farmer's Fridge Italian Turkey Wrap - 8.04oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSandwichMeal Prep