Is Farmer's Fridge Italian Turkey Wrap - 8.04oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- white cheddar cheese
white cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sprouted Grains Wrap, Italian Roasted Red Peppers (Bell Pepper, Garlic, Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Canola Oil, Black Pepper, Dried Oregano), Green Leaf Lettuce, Smoked Turkey Breast, Pepperoni, White Cheddar Cheese
Check Farmer's Fridge Italian Turkey Wrap - 8.04oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer's Fridge Italian Turkey Wrap - 8.04oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Applegate Organics Mild Sweet Italian Chicken & Turkey Sausage, 12 Oz.
Jennie-O Fresh All-Natural Sweet Italian Turkey Sausage
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Sausage Italian Seasoning Chub - 16 Oz
Butterball Lean Sweet Italian Style Turkey Sausage, 16 oz
MILD ITALIAN TURKEY FRESH SAUSAGE BULK, MILD ITALIAN TURKEY
Where to buy
Farmer's Fridge Italian Turkey Wrap - 8.04oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


