Is Farmer's Fridge Southwest Salad with Chipotle Chicken - 11.89oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- grilled chicken
- chipotle chicken
grilled chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Salad: Chipotle Chicken (Grilled Chicken, Chipotle Sauce [Chipotle Tabasco, Canola On, Smoked Paprika]). Lettuce, Grape, Tomatoes, Black Bean, Corn, Feta, Pickled Onions (Red Onion, Red Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Bay Leaves). Pepitas Avocado Lime Vinaigrette: Lime Juice, Water. Canola Oil, Avocado, Jalapeno, Agave, Cilantro, Salt
Check Farmer's Fridge Southwest Salad with Chipotle Chicken - 11.89oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer's Fridge Southwest Salad with Chipotle Chicken - 11.89oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
Farmer's Fridge Southwest Salad with Chipotle Chicken - 11.89oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


