Is Farmer's Fridge Southwestern Style Salad With Chili Lime Seasoned Chicken Breast and Chipotle Ranch Dressing, Southwestern Style Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
SALAD: CHICKEN BREAST (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SEA SALT), GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SAVOY CABBAGE, COOKED QUINOA (WATER, ORGANIC WHITE QUINOA, ORGANIC RED QUINOA, ORGANIC BLACK QUINOA), BLACK BEANS (BLACK BEANS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, FERROUS GLUCONATE), CORN, RED BELL PEPPER, RED CABBAGE, TORTILLA STRIPS (CORN MASA FLOUR, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT), RED ONION, LIME JUICE(WATER, LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE), CILANTRO, SALT, CHILI POWDER, LIME JUICE POWDER (IP MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE SOLIDS), PAPRIKA DRESSING: VEGENAISE (EXPELLER- PRESSED CANOLA AND SAFFLOWER OILS, FILTERED WATER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SOY PROTEIN, SEA SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), CANOLA OIL, CHIPOTLE TABASCO (CHIPOTLE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, TABASCO BRAND PEPPER PULP (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT)), BLACK PEPPER, LIME JUICE (WATER, LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE), GARLIC POWDER, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, LIME JUICE POWDER (IP MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE SOLIDS), ONION POWDER (ONION, SILICON DIOXIDE), SALT
Check Farmer's Fridge Southwestern Style Salad With Chili Lime Seasoned Chicken Breast and Chipotle Ranch Dressing, Southwestern Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer's Fridge Southwestern Style Salad With Chili Lime Seasoned Chicken Breast and Chipotle Ranch Dressing, Southwestern Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


