Is FARMER'S GARDEN MIX Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural flavorings

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROTS, PEAS, SUPER SWEET CORN, FINE GREEN BEANS, SHELLED EDAMAME, KALE, BUTTER SAUCE [BUTTER, (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), CREAM, WATER, LEMON JUICE, PARSLEY, GARLIC PUREE, LEMON PEEL, SHALLOTS, CORN STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SPICE].

Check FARMER'S GARDEN MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
ButteryGarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking