Is FARMER'S GARDEN SALAD, FARMER'S GARDEN Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREENS MIX (BABY SPINACH, RED AND GREEN CHARD, BABY KALE. THE INGREDIENTS IN EACH PACKAGE MAY VARY), APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE (WATER, CANOLA OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, ACACIA GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, GINGER, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE), PURPLE CAULIFLOWER, SWEET POTATOES, RED BEETS.

Check FARMER'S GARDEN SALAD, FARMER'S GARDEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangyAcidicSweetEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSalad
Dairy Free? FARMER'S GARDEN SALAD, FARMER'S GARDEN | Spoonful