Is FARMER'S GARDEN SALAD, FARMER'S GARDEN Gluten Free?

Ingredients
GREENS MIX (BABY SPINACH, RED AND GREEN CHARD, BABY KALE. THE INGREDIENTS IN EACH PACKAGE MAY VARY), APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE (WATER, CANOLA OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, ACACIA GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, GINGER, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE), PURPLE CAULIFLOWER, SWEET POTATOES, RED BEETS.
Check FARMER'S GARDEN SALAD, FARMER'S GARDEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FARMER'S GARDEN SALAD, FARMER'S GARDEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


