Is Farmer's Marble Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, ANNATTO.
Check Farmer's Marble Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer's Marble Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Farmer's Marble Cheese is available at 7 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City Market
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep


