Is Farmer's Market Cinnamon Crumble Cake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Vegetable Oil, Icing (sugars, Water, Vegetable Oil, Natural Flavour, Caramel Colour, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Agar, Carob Bean Gum), Palm Oil Margarine, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cinnamon, Baking Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Salt, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Wheat Starch, Calcium Propionate, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Stearoyl-lactate, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts and Sulphites.

Check Farmer's Market Cinnamon Crumble Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Whole

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go