Is Farmer's Market Cinnamon Crumble Cake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- liquid whole egg
- xanthan gum
- sodium stearoyl-lactate
- calcium propionate
- propylene glycol esters of fatty acids
- +2 more
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Vegetable Oil, Icing (sugars, Water, Vegetable Oil, Natural Flavour, Caramel Colour, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Agar, Carob Bean Gum), Palm Oil Margarine, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cinnamon, Baking Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Salt, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Wheat Starch, Calcium Propionate, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Stearoyl-lactate, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts and Sulphites.
Check Farmer's Market Cinnamon Crumble Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer's Market Cinnamon Crumble Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Snack · Slice, Whole


