Is Farmer's Market Cinnamon Crumble Cake Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat starch
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Vegetable Oil, Icing (sugars, Water, Vegetable Oil, Natural Flavour, Caramel Colour, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Agar, Carob Bean Gum), Palm Oil Margarine, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cinnamon, Baking Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Salt, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Wheat Starch, Calcium Propionate, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Stearoyl-lactate, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts and Sulphites.
Check Farmer's Market Cinnamon Crumble Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer's Market Cinnamon Crumble Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Snack · Slice, Whole


