Is Farmers Market Smoked Sausage, Smoked Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork stock
- pork
- natural flavors
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
pork stock
pork
natural flavors
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SEASONING (SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, PORK STOCK, SODIUM CARBONATE, CHERRY JUICE SOLIDS, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR), BEEF, VINEGAR, CELERY BASTE AID (CELERY JUICE SOLIDS, SEA SALT).
Check Farmers Market Smoked Sausage, Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmers Market Smoked Sausage, Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingLunch


