This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Farmers Union No Added Sugar Kids Yogurt Pouch Vanilla | 130g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, MILK SOLIDS, WATER, RECONSTITUTED APPLE JUICE, THICKENER (1442), CREAM (MILK), NATURAL FLAVOURS, MINERAL SALT (CALCIUM LACTATE), PROBIOTIC CULTURES (MILK) (B. lactis (BB-12)), LIVE YOGURT CULTURES (MILK) (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS).

Check Farmers Union No Added Sugar Kids Yogurt Pouch Vanilla | 130g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Farmers Union No Added Sugar Kids Yogurt Pouch Vanilla | 130g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Farmers Union No Added Sugar Kids Yogurt Pouch Vanilla | 130g | Spoonful