Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Farmers Union Greek Style Yoghurt Natural | 240g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, MILK SOLIDS, CREAM (MILK), LIVE YOGURT CULTURES (MILK): S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS

Check Farmers Union Greek Style Yoghurt Natural | 240g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Farmers Union Greek Style Yoghurt Natural | 240g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Pescatarian? Farmers Union Greek Style Yoghurt Natural | 240g | Spoonful