Is Farmers Union Gut Good Greek Style Yoghurt Strawberry 160g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- enzyme
- 1442
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, MILK SOLIDS, WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE (4%), CREAM (MILK), THICKENER (1442), NATURAL FLAVOURS, NATURAL COLOURS (BLACK CARROT CONCENTRATE, BLACKCURRANT CONCENTRATE), ENZYME (LACTASE), PROBIOTIC CULTURES (MILK) (B. lactis (BB-12 TM), L. rhamnosus (LGG TM), L. CASEI), LIVE YOGURT CULTURES (MILK) (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS), SALT, NATURAL SWEETENER (STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES).CONTAINS MILK.
Check Farmers Union Gut Good Greek Style Yoghurt Strawberry 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmers Union Gut Good Greek Style Yoghurt Strawberry 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Two Good Lowfat Lower Sugar Strawberry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Cups, 4 Count
The Greek Gods® Strawberry With Honey Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Farmers Union Greek Style High Protein Yoghurt Natural | 500g
Tamar Valley Greek Style Yoghurt | 500g
Activia Strawberry & Mixed Fruit Fat Free Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g
Where to buy
Farmers Union Gut Good Greek Style Yoghurt Strawberry 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


