Is Farmers Union Gut Good Greek Style Yoghurt Vanilla 160g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- enzyme
- 1442
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, MILK SOLIDS, WATER, CREAM (MILK), THICKENER (1442), NATURAL FLAVOURS, ENZYME (LACTASE), PROBIOTIC CULTURES (MILK) (B. lactis (BB-12TM), L. rhamnosus (LGG ), L. CASEI), LIVE YOGURT CULTURES (MILK) (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS), VANILLA BEAN (0.01%), NATURAL SWEETENER (STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES), SALT, ACIDITY REGULATORS (330, 331).CONTAINS MILK.BB-12TM and LGG ARE TRADEMARKS OF CHR. HANSEN A/S.
Check Farmers Union Gut Good Greek Style Yoghurt Vanilla 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmers Union Gut Good Greek Style Yoghurt Vanilla 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Siggi's Strained Whole Milk Vanilla Icelandic Style Greek Yogurt - 4.4oz
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
Where to buy
Farmers Union Gut Good Greek Style Yoghurt Vanilla 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


