Is Farmers Union Lactose Free Greek Style Yoghurt | 500g Gluten Free?

Description
Thick, tangy and creamy, this yogurt offers a dense, smooth texture that holds up well in bowls or recipes. Consumers commonly use it with fruit, granola, smoothies or as a baking or cooking substitute. Reviews note consistent creaminess, mild sourness, and versatility for breakfasts and savory preparations for everyday use.

Description
Thick, tangy and creamy, this yogurt offers a dense, smooth texture that holds up well in bowls or recipes. Consumers commonly use it with fruit, granola, smoothies or as a baking or cooking substitute. Reviews note consistent creaminess, mild sourness, and versatility for breakfasts and savory preparations for everyday use.
Ingredients
Milk, Milk solids, Cream (Milk), Enzyme (Lactase), Yogurt Cultures (Milk): L. Bulgaricus & S Thermophilus.
Check Farmers Union Lactose Free Greek Style Yoghurt | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmers Union Lactose Free Greek Style Yoghurt | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Low FODMAP at 1 serving as there are no moderate or high FODMAP ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Greek Style Plain Unsweetened Plant-Based Yogurt
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Siggi's Strained Whole Milk Vanilla Icelandic Style Greek Yogurt - 4.4oz
Where to buy
Farmers Union Lactose Free Greek Style Yoghurt | 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


