Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Farmers Union Natural Greek Style Yogurt 200g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, MILK SOLIDS, CREAM, YOGHURT CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS.

Check Farmers Union Natural Greek Style Yogurt 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Farmers Union Natural Greek Style Yogurt 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicSour
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCooking
Pescatarian? Farmers Union Natural Greek Style Yogurt 200g | Spoonful