Is Farmfoods Chocolate Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- chocolate flavour ice cream
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Flavour Ice Cream. Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Buttermilk Powder (milk), Whey Powder (milk), Dextrose, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (1.5%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum) Contains Milk.
Check Farmfoods Chocolate Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmfoods Chocolate Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


