Is Farmfoods Signature Creamy Hazelnut Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • whey solids

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Hazelnut Spread (20%) (sugar, Sunflower Oil, Hazelnut Paste (9%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Solids (milk), Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (lecithins (soya)), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Stabilisers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lecithins (soya), Carrageenan), Colour (plain Caramel), Flavourings, Salt. Contains Milk, Hazelnuts, Lactose and Soya. May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts And Egg.

Check Farmfoods Signature Creamy Hazelnut Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping