Is Farmfoods Signature Creamy Hazelnut Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural vanilla flavouring
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Hazelnut Spread (20%) (sugar, Sunflower Oil, Hazelnut Paste (9%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Solids (milk), Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (lecithins (soya)), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Stabilisers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lecithins (soya), Carrageenan), Colour (plain Caramel), Flavourings, Salt. Contains Milk, Hazelnuts, Lactose and Soya. May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts And Egg.
Check Farmfoods Signature Creamy Hazelnut Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmfoods Signature Creamy Hazelnut Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


