Is Farmfoods Signature Creamy Hazelnut Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- hazelnut paste
- hazelnut spread
- coconut oil
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Hazelnut Spread (20%) (sugar, Sunflower Oil, Hazelnut Paste (9%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Solids (milk), Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (lecithins (soya)), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Stabilisers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lecithins (soya), Carrageenan), Colour (plain Caramel), Flavourings, Salt. Contains Milk, Hazelnuts, Lactose and Soya. May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts And Egg.
Check Farmfoods Signature Creamy Hazelnut Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmfoods Signature Creamy Hazelnut Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


