Is farmfoods straight cut oven chips Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • paim oil 5% dextrose

paim oil 5% dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Paim Oil 5% Dextrose, No Artificial Colours Or Flavours, Allergen Advice For Allergens Including Cereals Containing Cook The Follow Ensure Tb Do Not Re Oven B 220Degc/ Prehes Sprea Gluten Ser Redients In Bold, Nutrition Per Per 125G Approx % Ri 125G Bak Typical Values Portion 100G Portion Energy 577Kj 721Kj 9% 7%

Check farmfoods straight cut oven chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingDippingMeal Prep