Is FARMHOUSE ARTICHOKES Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ARTICHOKES 60%, SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, PEPPERS, WINE VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT, OREGANO, PARSLEY, HOT PEPPERS.
Check FARMHOUSE ARTICHOKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FARMHOUSE ARTICHOKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse, White Hearty Sliced Bread
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Oatmeal Hearty Sliced Bread
Pepperidge Farm® Farmhouse Farmhouse - Hearty Sliced Potato Bread
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPepperySpicy
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingSide Dish


