Is Farmhouse Biscuits Milk Chocolate Oat Flip Biscuits Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
- oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats (42%), Vegetable Oils (sustainable Palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Milk Chocolate (15%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavouring). Contains Oats, Soya, Milk. May also contain Wheat, Eggs and Tree Nuts.
Check Farmhouse Biscuits Milk Chocolate Oat Flip Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmhouse Biscuits Milk Chocolate Oat Flip Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Cookie · Piece


