Is FARMHOUSE EGGS, POTATOES, ONIONS, GREEN & RED PEPPERS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, TURKEY SAUSAGE AND PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS BREAKFAST BOWL, FARMHOUSE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • shredded cheddar cheese
  • lipolyzed butter fat
  • butter
  • artificial butter flavor
  • skim milk

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRE-COOKED SCRAMBLED EGGS [WHOLE EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, LIQUID PEPPER EXTRACT, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR (SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER, LIPOLYZED BUTTER FAT, FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS)], DICED POTATOES [POTATOES, SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE AND DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE (TO MAINTAIN NATURAL COLOR)], VEGETABLE BLEND (ONIONS, GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS), SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)], COOKED TURKEY SAUSAGE CRUMBLES, CARAMEL COLOR ADDED, BHT AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR (GROUND TURKEY, SEASONING [SALT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, SPICES, BHT, CITRIC ACID], CARAMEL COLOR), PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, WATER.

Check FARMHOUSE EGGS, POTATOES, ONIONS, GREEN & RED PEPPERS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, TURKEY SAUSAGE AND PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS BREAKFAST BOWL, FARMHOUSE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go