Is FARMHOUSE EGGS, POTATOES, ONIONS, GREEN & RED PEPPERS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, TURKEY SAUSAGE AND PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS BREAKFAST BOWL, FARMHOUSE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- lipolyzed butter fat
- butter
- artificial butter flavor
- skim milk
- cheese cultures
- shredded cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRE-COOKED SCRAMBLED EGGS [WHOLE EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, LIQUID PEPPER EXTRACT, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR (SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER, LIPOLYZED BUTTER FAT, FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS)], DICED POTATOES [POTATOES, SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE AND DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE (TO MAINTAIN NATURAL COLOR)], VEGETABLE BLEND (ONIONS, GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS), SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)], COOKED TURKEY SAUSAGE CRUMBLES, CARAMEL COLOR ADDED, BHT AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR (GROUND TURKEY, SEASONING [SALT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, SPICES, BHT, CITRIC ACID], CARAMEL COLOR), PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, WATER.
Check FARMHOUSE EGGS, POTATOES, ONIONS, GREEN & RED PEPPERS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, TURKEY SAUSAGE AND PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS BREAKFAST BOWL, FARMHOUSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FARMHOUSE EGGS, POTATOES, ONIONS, GREEN & RED PEPPERS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, TURKEY SAUSAGE AND PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS BREAKFAST BOWL, FARMHOUSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
SAUSAGE EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE
DENVER SCRAMBLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED HAM, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, GREEN PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, DENVER SCRAMBLE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


