Is FARMHOUSE OATMEAL Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • whole grain oats
  • rolled oats

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ROLLED OATS, GRANULATED BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, UNTREATED SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA TYPE FLAVOR, ORGANIC MALT FLAVOR, WHEAT FLOUR.

Check FARMHOUSE OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FARMHOUSE OATMEAL is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
VanillaSweetNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go