Is Farmhouse Rice Mexican Style Box - 6 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Long Grain Rice, Salt, Onion (Dried), Sugar, Spices, Yeast Extract, Tomato (Dried), Maltodextrin, Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybean, Salt) (Dried), Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Green Bell Pepper (Dried), Citric Acid, Paprika Extract, Natural Flavors.
Check Farmhouse Rice Mexican Style Box - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmhouse Rice Mexican Style Box - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Farmhouse Rice Mexican Style Box - 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Rice · Dried


