Is Farmhouse Rice Mexican Style Box - 6 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Long Grain Rice, Salt, Onion (Dried), Sugar, Spices, Yeast Extract, Tomato (Dried), Maltodextrin, Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybean, Salt) (Dried), Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Green Bell Pepper (Dried), Citric Acid, Paprika Extract, Natural Flavors.
Check Farmhouse Rice Mexican Style Box - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmhouse Rice Mexican Style Box - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Farmhouse Rice Mexican Style Box - 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Rice · Dried


