Is Farmington Big Shoulders Boneless Pork Loin Chop In Honey Chipotle Sauce - 16 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork stock
- honey
- pork chop
- natural smoke flavor
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
pork stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pork chop, water, corn syrup, vinegar, soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt, sugar), brown sugar, less than 2% of the following: sea salt, sugar, salt, dehydrated garlic and onion, paprika, natural flavor, turbinado sugar, spices, dehydrated orange peel, honey, corn starch, diced red jalapeno, orange juice concentrate, chipotle sauce (chipotle pepper, distilled vinegar, water, salt, sugar, onion powder, garlic powder, spices, natural flavor, pepper pulp), soybean oil, xanthan gum, citric acid, sodium citrate, natural smoke flavor, black pepper, pork stock
Check Farmington Big Shoulders Boneless Pork Loin Chop In Honey Chipotle Sauce - 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmington Big Shoulders Boneless Pork Loin Chop In Honey Chipotle Sauce - 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


