Is Farmington Big Shoulders Boneless Pork Loin Chop In Honey Chipotle Sauce - 16 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork stock
- pork chop
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
pork stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pork chop, water, corn syrup, vinegar, soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt, sugar), brown sugar, less than 2% of the following: sea salt, sugar, salt, dehydrated garlic and onion, paprika, natural flavor, turbinado sugar, spices, dehydrated orange peel, honey, corn starch, diced red jalapeno, orange juice concentrate, chipotle sauce (chipotle pepper, distilled vinegar, water, salt, sugar, onion powder, garlic powder, spices, natural flavor, pepper pulp), soybean oil, xanthan gum, citric acid, sodium citrate, natural smoke flavor, black pepper, pork stock
Check Farmington Big Shoulders Boneless Pork Loin Chop In Honey Chipotle Sauce - 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmington Big Shoulders Boneless Pork Loin Chop In Honey Chipotle Sauce - 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


