Is Farmland Corned Silverside Thin Sliced Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • dextrose

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (84%), Water, Salt, Potato Starch, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (451, 450, 262, 331), Stabilisers (407a, 415, 508), Vegetable Protein Extract (Maize), Antioxidant (316), Dextrose, Preservative (250).

Check Farmland Corned Silverside Thin Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Farmland Corned Silverside Thin Sliced is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch