Is Farmland Hickory Smoked Thick Sliced Ham Steaks Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ham , Cured with Water , Dextrose , Salt , Potassium Lactate , Sodium Phosphates , Sodium Diacetate , Sodium Erythorbate , Sodium Nitrite .
Check Farmland Hickory Smoked Thick Sliced Ham Steaks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmland Hickory Smoked Thick Sliced Ham Steaks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
About this product
Meat · Slice


