Is Farmland Naturally Hickory Smoked Honey & Maple Flavored Classic Cut Bacon, 16 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Sugar, Natural Maple Flavor (Water, Natural Flavor, Maple Syrup), Sodium Phosphates, Honey, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Farmland Naturally Hickory Smoked Honey & Maple Flavored Classic Cut Bacon, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmland Naturally Hickory Smoked Honey & Maple Flavored Classic Cut Bacon, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
Oscar Mayer Naturally Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon, 16 oz Vacuum Pack
Where to buy
Farmland Naturally Hickory Smoked Honey & Maple Flavored Classic Cut Bacon, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


