Is Farmland Naturally Hickory Smoked Honey & Maple Flavored Classic Cut Bacon, 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural maple flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Sugar, Natural Maple Flavor (Water, Natural Flavor, Maple Syrup), Sodium Phosphates, Honey, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Farmland Naturally Hickory Smoked Honey & Maple Flavored Classic Cut Bacon, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmland Naturally Hickory Smoked Honey & Maple Flavored Classic Cut Bacon, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
Oscar Mayer Naturally Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon, 16 oz Vacuum Pack
Where to buy
Farmland Naturally Hickory Smoked Honey & Maple Flavored Classic Cut Bacon, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


