Is FARMLAND, OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white turkey
  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast
  • potassium lactate
  • dextrose

white turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST, WHITE TURKEY, TURKEY BROTH, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF POTASSIUM LACTATE, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check FARMLAND, OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep